Academia Nacional de Medicina

Português Inglês


Anais da Academia

Veja a última edição do
Anais da academia

Acadêmicos Presidentes

Jorge Alberto Costa e Silva (Cadeira No. 43)
Jorge Alberto Costa e Silva (Cadeira No. 43)
2017-2019
Francisco Jose Barcellos Sampaio (Cadeira No. 92)
Francisco Jose Barcellos Sampaio (Cadeira No. 92)
2015-2017
Marcos Fernando de Oliveira Moraes (Cadeira No. 68)
Marcos Fernando de Oliveira Moraes (Cadeira No. 68)
2007-2009/2011-2013
Antonio Luiz de Medina (Cadeira No. 77)
Antonio Luiz de Medina (Cadeira No. 77)
2005-2007
Pietro Novellino (Cadeira No. 73)
Pietro Novellino (Cadeira No. 73)
2003-2005/2009-2011/2013-2015
Augusto Paulino Soares de Souza Netto (Cadeira No. 39)
Augusto Paulino Soares de Souza Netto (Cadeira No. 39)
2001-2003
Jarbas Anacleto Porto (Cadeira No. 08)
Jarbas Anacleto Porto (Cadeira No. 08)
1997-1999
Rubem David Azulay (Cadeira No. 48)
Rubem David Azulay (Cadeira No. 48)
1995-1997
Sergio D'Avila Aguinága (Cadeira No. 65)
Sergio D'Avila Aguinága (Cadeira No. 65)
1993-1995
Rinaldo Victor De Lamare (Cadeira No. 44)
Rinaldo Victor De Lamare (Cadeira No. 44)
1991-1993
Jorge Sampaio de Marsillac Motta (Cadeira No. 27)
Jorge Sampaio de Marsillac Motta (Cadeira No. 27)
1989-1991
José de Paula Lopes Pontes (Cadeira No. 18)
José de Paula Lopes Pontes (Cadeira No. 18)
1985-1987
Aloysio de Salles Fonseca (Cadeira No. 20)
Aloysio de Salles Fonseca (Cadeira No. 20)
1983-1985/1987-1989/1999-2001
Edgard Magalhães Gomes (Cadeira No. 12)
Edgard Magalhães Gomes (Cadeira No. 12)
1975-1977
José Leme Lopes (Cadeira No. 46)
José Leme Lopes (Cadeira No. 46)
1971-1973/1979-1981
Carlos Cruz Lima (Cadeira No. 81)
Carlos Cruz Lima (Cadeira No. 81)
1965-1967
Inaldo de Lyra Neves-Manta (Cadeira No. 03)
Inaldo de Lyra Neves-Manta (Cadeira No. 03)
1963-1965/1967-1969
Olympio Oliveira Ribeiro da Fonseca (Cadeira No. 43)
Olympio Oliveira Ribeiro da Fonseca (Cadeira No. 43)
1961-1963
Ugo Pinheiro Guimarães (Cadeira No. 26)
Ugo Pinheiro Guimarães (Cadeira No. 26)
1959-1961
Deolindo Augusto de Nunes Couto (Cadeira No. 10)
Deolindo Augusto de Nunes Couto (Cadeira No. 10)
1955-1959/1969-1971/1973-1975/1977-1979/1981-1983
Álvaro Cumplido de Sant’Anna (Cadeira No. 65)
Álvaro Cumplido de Sant’Anna (Cadeira No. 65)
1951-1953/1953-1955
Raul David de Sanson (Cadeira No. 75)
Raul David de Sanson (Cadeira No. 75)
1947-1949
Joaquim Moreira da Fonseca (Cadeira No. 02)
Joaquim Moreira da Fonseca (Cadeira No. 02)
1942-1943
Aloysio de Castro (Patrono da Cadeira No. 58 e Membro Titular da Cadeira No. 09)
Aloysio de Castro (Patrono da Cadeira No. 58 e Membro Titular da Cadeira No. 09)
1937-1942/1943-1945
Antonio Austregésilo Rodrigues Lima (Cadeira No. 11)
Antonio Austregésilo Rodrigues Lima (Cadeira No. 11)
1934-1937/1945-1947/1949-1951
Miguel de Oliveira Couto (Cadeira No. 09)
Miguel de Oliveira Couto (Cadeira No. 09)
1913-1934
Carlos Pinto Seidl (Cadeira No. 17)
Carlos Pinto Seidl (Cadeira No. 17)
1911-1913
Miguel da Silva Pereira (Cadeira No. 02)
Miguel da Silva Pereira (Cadeira No. 02)
1910-1911
Marcos Bezerra Cavalcanti (Cadeira No. 34)
Marcos Bezerra Cavalcanti (Cadeira No. 34)
1909-1910
Alfredo do Nascimento e Silva (Cadeira No. 06)
Alfredo do Nascimento e Silva (Cadeira No. 06)
1908-1909
Antônio Fernandes Figueira (Cadeira No. 50)
Antônio Fernandes Figueira (Cadeira No. 50)
1907-1908
Antônio Augusto de Azevedo Sodré (Patrono da Cadeira No. 31 e Membro Titular da Cadeira 14)
Antônio Augusto de Azevedo Sodré (Patrono da Cadeira No. 31 e Membro Titular da Cadeira 14)
1905-1907
Joaquim Pinto Portella (Cadeira No.76)
Joaquim Pinto Portella (Cadeira No.76)
1903-1905
Nuno Ferreira de Andrade (Cadeira No. 60)
Nuno Ferreira de Andrade (Cadeira No. 60)
1901-1903
Antonio José Pereira da Silva Araújo (Cadeira No. 65)
Antonio José Pereira da Silva Araújo (Cadeira No. 65)
1897-1900
José Lourenço de Magalhães
José Lourenço de Magalhães
1895-1896
João Baptista de Lacerda (Cadeira No. 87)
João Baptista de Lacerda (Cadeira No. 87)
1893-1895
Vicente Cândido Figueira de Saboia (Visc. de Saboia) (Cadeira No. 63)
Vicente Cândido Figueira de Saboia (Visc. de Saboia) (Cadeira No. 63)
1891-1892
José Cardoso de Moura Brasil (Cadeira No. 66)
José Cardoso de Moura Brasil (Cadeira No. 66)
1889-1891
Agostinho José de Souza Lima (Cadeira No. 03)
Agostinho José de Souza Lima (Cadeira No. 03)
1883-1889/1896-1897/1900-1901
Antonio Felix Martins (Barão de São Felix) (Cadeira No. 32)
Antonio Felix Martins (Barão de São Felix) (Cadeira No. 32)
1861-1864
Manoel Feliciano Pereira de Carvalho (Cadeira No. 54)
Manoel Feliciano Pereira de Carvalho (Cadeira No. 54)
1859-1861
Antonio da Costa
Antonio da Costa
1857-1859
José Pereira Rego (Barão do Lavradio) (Cadeira No. 07)
José Pereira Rego (Barão do Lavradio) (Cadeira No. 07)
1855-1857/1864-1883
Francisco de Paula Cândido (Cadeira No. 20)
Francisco de Paula Cândido (Cadeira No. 20)
1834/1840-1842/1852-1855
João José de Carvalho
João José de Carvalho
1833
Francisco Freire Allemão de Cisneiros (Cadeira No. 43)
Francisco Freire Allemão de Cisneiros (Cadeira No. 43)
1832/1838-1839
Joaquim Vicente Torres Homem
Joaquim Vicente Torres Homem
1832
José Martins da Cruz Jobim (Cadeira No. 41)
José Martins da Cruz Jobim (Cadeira No. 41)
1831/1834/1839-1840/1848-1851
Octaviano Maria da Rosa
Octaviano Maria da Rosa
1831/1833
Jacintho Rodrigues Pereira Reis
Jacintho Rodrigues Pereira Reis
1831
João Alvares Carneiro
João Alvares Carneiro
1831
José Francisco Xavier Sigaud
José Francisco Xavier Sigaud
1830/1832/1851-1852
Christovão José dos Santos
Christovão José dos Santos
1830
Joaquim Candido Soares de Meirelles (Cadeira No. 01)
Joaquim Candido Soares de Meirelles (Cadeira No. 01)
1829-1830/1833/1835-1838/1842-1848

 


Av. General Justo, 365, 7° andar
Rio de Janeiro - 20.021-130
Tel: (21) 3970-8150